Staff

Executive Office

Kelly Falcone-Hall, Chief Executive Officer
Emily Macko, Assistant to the CEO

Finance & Administration

Mary McDaniels-Thoburn, CPA, Chief Financial Officer
Richard Arlesic, Vice President, Buildings & Grounds
Jennifer Pinkston Dukes, Systems Administrator & Human Resources Manager
Thomas Verbosky, Business Manager
Janet Waterman, Human Resources Associate

Research & Publications

John Grabowski, PhD., Senior Vice President & Krieger Mueller Historian

Interpretation and Collections

Angie Lowrie, Director of Operations
Jackie Nachman, Sales Manager
Lauren R. Welch, Marketing Manager
Edward J. Pershey, PhD., Director Special Projects & Exhibits
Danielle Peck, Senior Registrar
Derek E. Moore, Frederick C. and Kathleen S. Crawford Curator of Transportation History
Ronald Boals, Crawford Collections & Volunteer Coordinator
Pamela Dorazio-Dean, Associate Curator of Italian American History
Sean Martin, PhD., Associate Curator of Jewish History
Lori Smith, Education & Public Programs Manager
Sara Gross, Education & Public Programs Coordinator
Chad Malkamaki, Public Programs Manager
Alayna Moreman, Entrepreneurship Education Coordinator
Steve Eigsti, Museum Educator
Jennifer Graham, Museum Educator
Maggie Mondello, Museum Educator
Cassandra Moran, Museum Educator
Rebecca Schaffer, Museum Educator
Terry Sedivy, Museum Educator
Marissa Siebert, Museum Educator
John Vacha, History Day Coordinator

Research Library

Tim Beatty, Manuscript Processor
Margaret Burzynski-Bays, Curator of Manuscripts
Vicki Catozza, Library Assistant
George Cooper, III, Library Page
Colleen Fedewa, Cataloger/Digitzation Specialist
Hannah Kemp-Severence, Manuscript Processing Supervisor
Ann Sindelar, Reference Supervisor

Development

Timothy Mann, VP of Development
Monica Weiss Butscha, Manager of Individual Giving
Matt Sisson, Manager of Institutional Giving

Hale Farm & Village

Jason Klein, Acting Site Manager/Property Manager
Lisa Leaman, Education & Public Program Manager
Jean Snyder, Education & Public Program Coordinator
Jennifer Atkins, Sales Manager
Renee Flynn, Marketing Manager
Sherri Wesner, Farm & Horticulture Coordinator
Robert Chiuchiarelli, Sales Lead/Receptionist
Angela Broholm, Business Manager

Museum Educators

Ben Arrington
Virgil Arrington
Kathryn Bensinger
Elizabeth Cardarelli
Lucas DuJardin
Thomas Edgar
Kirsten Fitzgerald
Lauren Fowkes
Timothy Fuller
Cassie Haramis-Smith
Rebecca Jarvis
Jeffrey Jones
John Kametz
Jesse McMahon
Ronald Meyer
Rebecca Monegan
David Orozco
Katherine Payne
Catherine Petersilge
Lisa Pettry
Ann Rall
Martin Reisig
Courtney Richardson
Beth Robb
Megan Smeznik
Matthew Stockhaus
Elliott Strom

Associates

 

Debbie Cooper
Sophie Curtis
Henry Goldring
Johanna Kloostra
Julie Kurtz
Becca McCarthy
Debbie Mitchell
Chris Smith
Whitney Stalnacker