Executive Office

Kelly Falcone-Hall, Chief Executive Officer
Emily Poznako, Assistant to the CEO
Lisa Leaman, Vice President, Strategic Initiatives

Finance & Administration

Mary McDaniels-Thoburn, CPA, Chief Financial Officer
Richard Arlesic, Vice President, Facilities & Services
Jennifer Pinkston Dukes, Computer Systems Administrator
Thomas Verbosky, Business Manager
Janet Waterman, Human Resources Associate

Research & Publications

John Grabowski, PhD., Senior Vice President, Research & Publications; Krieger Mueller Historian

Interpretation & Collections

Angie Lowrie, Director of Operations
Jackie Nachman, Sales Manager
Lauren R. Welch, Marketing Manager

Susan Hall, Director, Community Relations
Edward J. Pershey, PhD., Vice President, Museum Special Projects & Exhibits

Holly Witchey, Wade Project

Einav Rabinovitch-Fox, Wade Postdoctoral Fellow

Danielle Peck, Senior Registrar

Eric Rivet, Curator of Collections and Exhibits

Patty Edmonson, Museum Advisory Council Curator of Costume and Textiles
Derek E. Moore, Frederick C. and Kathleen S. Crawford Curator of Transportation History
Ronald Boals, Crawford Collections & Volunteer Coordinator

Margaret Roulett, Archives & Special Collections Manager

Pamela Dorazio-Dean, Associate Curator of Italian American History
Sean Martin, PhD., Associate Curator of Jewish American History

Robert Suriano, Corporate & Philanthropic History Archivist
Lori Smith, Education & Public Programs Manager
Whitney Stalnaker, Program Coordinator
Chad Malkamaki, Lead Interpreter
Alayna Moreman, Entrepreneurship Education Coordinator
Steve Eigsti, Region 3 History Day Associate; Museum Educator
Jennifer Graham, Museum Educator
Maggie Mondello, Museum Educator
Cassandra Moran, Museum Educator
Marissa Siebert, Museum Educator
Heather Robinson-Mooney, Museum Educator
Sloane King-Owen, Museum Educator
Lindsay Weitman, Museum Educator
Terry Sedivy, Museum Interpreter
Robyn Marcs, Museum Interpreter
Mark Tryon, Museum Interpreter
Steve Misencik, Museum Interpreter
Jenna Thomas, Museum Interpreter

Research Library

Tim Beatty, Manuscript Processor
Vicki Catozza, Reference Assistant
George Cooper III, Library Page
Colleen Fedewa, Cataloger/Digitzation Specialist
Hannah Kemp-Severence, Manuscript Processing Supervisor
Ann Sindelar, Reference Supervisor


Timothy Mann, Vice President, Development
Monica Weiss Butscha, Manager of Individual Giving
Abby Curtin Teare, Grants Manager
Kristen Cassell, Development Coordinator

Hale Farm & Village

Jason Klein, Director, Hale Farm & Village

Lisa Pettry, Education & Public Programs Manager

Andrew Hauser, Education Program Coordinator
Catherine Sterle, Director, Sales & Marketing
Johanna Kloostra, Rentals Manager
Sherri Wesner, Agricultural Program Manager
Angela Broholm, Business Manager

Courtney Moles, Development Manager

Museum Educators

Ben Arrington
Virgil Arrington
Lucas DuJardin
Tom Edgar
Kirsten Fitzgerald
Lauren Fowkes
Tim Fuller
Jeff Jones
Devon Kahl
John Kametz
Rosemary Kinsworthy
Jenna Langa
Andrew Lusher
Jesse McMahon
Ron Meyer
Becky Monegan
Caty Petersilge
Annie Rall
Marty Reisig
Courtney Richardson
Beth Robb
Alysha Schall
Jim Schilling
Joe Skonce
Megan Smeznik
Cassie Smith
Matt Stockhaus
Elliott Strom
Jessica Whelan


Debbie Cooper
Sophie Curtis
Henry Goldring
Julie Kurtz
Becca McCarthy
Debbie Mitchell
Chris Smith