About > Staff
print
 

Executive Office

Kelly Falcone-Hall, Interim CEO
 
Finance & Administration
Mary McDaniels-Thoburn, CPA, Senior Vice President
Richard Arlesic, Vice President, Buildings & Grounds
Jennifer Pinkston, Systems Administrator & Human Resources Manager
Thomas Verbosky, Business Manager
 
Communications & Marketing
Jane Mason, Vice President of Communications and Marketing
Alyssa Purvis, Communications Assistant
 
Research & Publications
John Grabowski, PhD., Senior Vice President & Krieger Mueller Historian 

Interpretation and Collections
Kelly Falcone-Hall, Senior Vice President/COO
Angie Lowrie, Sales Manager
Edward J. Pershey, PhD., Director Special Projects & Exhibits
Danielle Peck, Senior Registrar
Dean Zimmerman, Chief Curator
Derek E. Moore, Frederick C. and Kathleen S. Crawford Curator of Transportation History
Ronald Boals, Crawford Collections & Volunteer Coordinator 
Pamela Dorazio-Dean, Associate Curator of Italian American History
Sean Martin, PhD., Associate Curator of Jewish American History
Chad Malkamaki, Public Programs Manager
Lori Smith, Education and Public Programs Manager
Emily Macko, Education and Public Programs Coordinator
Julie McComb, Museum Educator
Sara Gross, Museum Educator
Carrie Corrigan, Museum Educator
Jeanmarie Burant, Museum Educator
Alayna Moreman, Museum Educator
Matt Sisson, Museum Educator
John Vacha, History Day Coordinator
 
Research Library
Tim Beatty, Manuscript Processor
Margaret Burzynski-Bays, Curator of Manuscripts
Vicki Catozza, Library Assistant
George Cooper, III, Library Page
Paul Heyde, Head of Special Collections & Technical Services
Hannah Kemp-Severence, Manuscript Processing Supervisor
Ann Sindelar, Reference Supervisor 

Development
Becky Carlino, Associate Director of Development
Matthew Carter, Associate Director of Development, Foundations & Grants
Monica Weiss Butscha, Membership & Volunteer Manager
Francis McGarry, Development Coordinator

Hale Farm & Village
Kelly Falcone-Hall, Senior Vice President/COO 
Jason Klein, Acting Site Manager/Property Manager
Lisa Leaman, Education & Public Program Manager
Margaret Roulett, Education & Public Program Coordinator
Catherine Sterle, Sales Manager
Sherri Wesner, Farm & Horticulture Coordinator
Robert Chiuchiarelli, Sales Lead/Receptionist
Angela Broholm, Business Manager
 
Museum Educators
Virgil Arrington
Thomas Babb II
Lucas DuJardin
Thomas Edgar
Kirsten Fitzgerald
Lauren Fowkes
Timothy Fuller
Beth Goran
Jennifer Graham
Paula Hadgis
Jeffrey Jones
John Kametz
Margaret Khairallah
Becca McCarthy
Ronald Meyer
Rebecca Monegan
David Orozco
Catherine Petersilge
Martin Reisig
Kathleen Romito
Leann Schneider
Sebastian Shepherd
Travis White